Editorial Team

Editor-in-Chief

  1. Oleh Shekera, Kyiv, Ukraine

Obstetrics and gynecology

  1. Lidiya Suslikova, Kyiv, Ukraine
  2. Olena Boris, Kyiv, Ukraine
  3. Iryna Zhabchenko, Kyiv, Ukraine
  4. Arsen Askerov, Bishkek, Republic of Kyrgyzstan
  5. Olha Chernetsky, Kishinev, Republic of Moldova
  6. M. Musuraliyev, Bishkek, Republic of Kyrgyzstan
  7. Viacheslav Kaminskiy, Kyiv, Ukraine
  8. Yurii Vdovychenko, Kyiv, Ukraine

Internal diseases

  1. Nаtaliia Shvets, Kyiv ,Ukraine
  2. Feruza Hamrabaeva, Tashkent, Republic of Uzbekistan
  3. Marina Moldobaeva, Bishkek, Republic of Kyrgyzstan
  4. Ihor Skrypnyk, Poltava, Ukraine
  5. Vasyl Netiazhenko, Kyiv, Ukraine
  6. Neonila Shuba, Kyiv, Ukraine
  7. Natalia Kharchenko, Kyiv ,Ukraine
  8. Leonid Stadniuk, Kyiv, Ukraine
  9. Boris Mankovsky, Kyiv, Ukraine

Surgery

  1. Olha Beliaeva, Kyiv ,Ukraine
  2. Volodymyr Mamchych, Kyiv, Ukraine
  3. Anatolii Radzikhovskyi, Kyiv, Ukraine
  4. Yaroslav Feleshtynskyi, Kyiv, Ukraine
  5. Heorgii Roshchin, Kyiv ,Ukraine
  6. Oleksandr Usenko, Kyiv ,Ukraine
  7. Andrii Sopuev, Bishkek, Republic of Kyrgyzstan
  8. Khabibulla Akilov, Tashkent, Republic of Uzbekistan
  9. Matsei Smetanskyi, Gdansk, Poland

Cardiovascular surgery

  1. Oleh Zharinov, Kyiv, Ukraine
  2. Rostyslav Vitovskyi, Kyiv, Ukraine
  3. Borys Todurov, Kyiv ,Ukraine
  4. Volodymyr Kovalenko, Kyiv, Ukraine
  5. Ruslan Saliutin, Kyiv, Ukraine
  6. Talantbek Batyraliev, Bishkek, Republic of Kyrgyzstan
  7. Fatih Alidjanov, Tashkent, Republic of Uzbekistan

Oncology

  1. Oleg Yevtushenko, Kyiv, Ukraine
  2. Stanislav Miasoedov, Kyiv ,Ukraine
  3. Dmitro Miasoedov, Kyiv, Ukraine
  4. Bogdan Sorokin, Kyiv ,Ukraine
  5. Valerii Zaharichev, Kyiv, Ukraine
  6. Indira Kudaybergenova, Bishkek, Republic of Kyrgyzstan

Neurosurgery

  1. Mykola Polishchuk, Kyiv, Ukraine
  2. Oksana Honcharuk, Kyiv, Ukraine
  3. Yurii Pedachenko, Kyiv, Ukraine
  4. Vadym Biloshytskyi, Kyiv, Ukraine
  5. Yevhen Pedachenko, Kyiv ,Ukraine
  6. Vitalii Tsymbaliuk, Kyiv, Ukraine
  7. Mitalip Mamitov, Bishkek, Republic of Kyrgyzstan

Urology

  1. Sergii Vozianov, Kyiv, Ukraine
  2. Dmitro Ivanov, Kyiv, Ukraine
  3. Liubomyr Pyrih, Kyiv, Ukraine
  4. Yurii Hurzhenko, Kyiv ,Ukraine
  5. Ihor Horpynchenko, Kyiv, Ukraine
  6. Nataliia Saidakova, Kyiv, Ukrain
  7. Akylbek Usupbaev, Bishkek, Republic of Kyrgyzstan

Pediatrics

  1. Halyna Beketova, Kyiv, Ukraine
  2. Viacheslav Berezhnyi, Kyiv, Ukraine
  3. Tetiana Marushko, Київ,Україна
  4. Olena Okhotnikova, Kyiv ,Ukraine
  5. Yelyzaveta Shunko, Kyiv, Ukraine
  6. Yurii Marushko, Kyiv, Ukraine

Pediatric Surgery

  1. Oleksandr Danylov, Kyiv, Ukraine
  2. Olha Horbatiuk, Kyiv, Ukraine
  3. Vasyl Rybalchenko, Kyiv, Ukraine
  4. Petro Rusak, Zhytomyr, Ukraine
  5. T. Omurbekov, Bishkek, Republic of Kyrgyzstan
  6. Оleksіі Slepov, Kyiv, Ukraine

Cardiology

  1. Maryna Dolzhenko, Kyiv,Ukraine
  2. Oleh Zharinov, Kyiv, Ukraine
  3. Leonid Stadniuk, Kyiv, Ukraine
  4. Oleksandr Volosovets, Kyiv, Ukraine
  5. Yurii Sirenko, Kyiv, Ukraine
  6. Yurii Sokolov, Kyiv, Ukraine
  7. E. Mirrakhimov, Bishkek, Republic of Kyrgyzstan

Therapy and rheumatology

  1. Leonid Stadniuk, Kyiv, Ukraine
  2. Neonila Shuba, Kyiv, Ukraine
  3. Vitalii Kazymyrko, Kyiv, Ukraine
  4. Lyudmila Khimion, Kyiv, Ukraine
  5. Volodymyr Kovalenko, Kyiv, Ukraine

Infectious diseases

  1. Oleksandr Duda, Kyiv, Ukraine
  2. Liudmyla Chernyshova, Kyiv, Ukraine
  3. Alla Volokha, Kyiv, Ukraine
  4. Iryna Dziublyk, Kyiv, Ukraine
  5. Sergey Zhavoronok, Minsk, Republic of Belarus
  6. Z. Dzholbunova, Bishkek, Republic of Kyrgyzstan

Skin and venereal diseases

  1. Litus Oleksandr, Kyiv, Ukraine
  2. Lidiia Kaliuzhna, Kyiv, Ukraine
  3. Svetlana Vozianova, Kyiv, Ukraine
  4. Zhanneta Korolova, Kyiv, Ukraine
  5. Tetiana Sviatenko, Dnipro, Ukraine
  6. Asel Koibagarova, Bishkek, Republic of Kyrgyzstan

Dentistry

  1. Bida Vitalii, Kyiv, Ukraine
  2. Oleksii Pavlenko, Kyiv ,Ukraine
  3. Nataliia Savychuk, Kyiv, Ukraine
  4. Galyna Biloklytska, Kyiv, Ukraine
  5. Oleksii Timofeev, Kyiv, Ukraine
  6. Oksana Shekera, Kyiv, Ukraine
  7. Abibilla Kalbaev, Bishkek, Republic of Kyrgyzstan

Phthisiology

  1. Sergii Zaikov, Kyiv, Ukraine
  2. Oleksandr Dziublyk, Kyiv, Ukraine
  3. Yurii Feshchenko, Kyiv, Ukraine
  4. Olha Bilohortseva, Kyiv, Ukraine
  5. Vasyl Melnyk, Kyiv, Ukraine
  6. Liudmyla Yashyna, Kyiv, Ukraine
  7. Аbdullaat Kadyrov, Bishkek, Republic of Kyrgyzstan

Hematology and Hemotransfusion

  1. Stanislav Vydyborets, Kyiv, Ukraine
  2. Svitlana Haidukova, Kyiv, Ukraine
  3. Svitlana Huseva, Kyiv, Ukraine
  4. Olena Kucher, Kyiv, Ukraine
  5. Liubov Syvak, Kyiv,Ukraine
  6. Anatolii Timchenko, Kyiv, Ukraine
  7. Nurlan Brimkulov, Bishkek, Republic of Kyrgyzstan
  8. А. Raimzhanov, Bishkek, Republic of Kyrgyzstan

Radiation diagnostics and radiotherapy

  1. Tetiana Babkina, Kyiv, Ukraine
  2. Oleksii Honchar, Kyiv, Ukraine
  3. Volodymyr Medvedev, Kyiv, Ukraine
  4. Oleh Shcherbina, Kyiv, Ukraine
  5. Dmitro Mechev, Kyiv, Ukraine
  6. Iryna Dykan, Kyiv, Ukraine

Forensic Medicine

  1. Volodymyr Mishalov, Kyiv, Ukraine
  2. Valerii Silchenko, Kyiv, Ukraine
  3. Andrii Biliakov, Kyiv, Ukraine
  4. Sergіi Kozlov, Dnipro, Ukraine
  5. Borys Mykhailychenko, Kyiv, Ukraine
  6. Arsen Hudyma, Ternopil, Ukraine
  7. M. Mukashev, Bishkek, Republic of Kyrgyzstan

Immunology and Allergology

  1. Alla Volokha, Kyiv, Ukraine
  2. Victor Litus, Kyiv, Ukraine
  3. Larisa Kuznetsova, Kyiv, Ukraine
  4. Liudmyla Chernyshova, Kyiv, Ukraine
  5. Tetyana Pavrilenko, Kyiv, Ukraine
  6. Lilia Romaniuk, Kyiv, Ukraine
  7. Anatolii Piletskyi, Kyiv, Ukraine
  8. Dokturbek Adambekov, Bishkek, Republic of Kyrgyzstan

Balneology and physiotherapy

  1. Hennadii Apanasenko, Kyiv, Ukraine
  2. Oleksandr Vladymyrov, Kyiv, Ukraine
  3. Nataliia Vladymyrova, Kyiv, Ukraine
  4. Vitalii Hubenko, Kyiv, Ukraine
  5. Volodymyr Koziavkyn, Truskavets, Ukraine
  6. Raushanbek Alimkulov, Bishkek, Republic of Kyrgyzstan
  7. Mariia Honcharenko, Kharkіv, Ukraine

Social medicine

  1. Yurii Voronenko, Kyiv, Ukraine
  2. Oleg Shekera, Kyiv, Ukraine
  3. Oleksandr Tolstanov, Kyiv, Ukraine
  4. Olesya Hulchiy, Kyiv, Ukraine
  5. Vasyl Mykhalchuk, Kyiv, Ukraine
  6. Nina Hoida, Kyiv, Ukraine
  7. Mikhailo Holubchykov, Kyiv, Ukraine
  8. Victoriia Horachuk, Kyiv, Ukraine
  9. Asadov Damin, Tashkent, Republic of Uzbekistan
  10. Grigore Friptuleac, Kishinev, Republic of Moldova

Hygiene

  1. Denis Varyvonchik, Kyiv, Ukraine
  2. Oleksandra Ivakhno, Kyiv, Ukraine
  3. Ivan Kozyarin, Kyiv, Ukraine
  4. Georgy Pyshnov, Kyiv, Ukraine
  5. Volodymyr Kranov, Kyiv, Ukraine
  6. Irina Khomenko, Kyiv, Ukraine
  7. Mykola Prodanchuk, Kyiv, Ukraine
  8. Nadiia Polka, Kyiv, Ukraine
  9. Valerii Berzin, Kyiv, Ukraine
  10. M. Esenamanova, Bishkek, Republic of Kyrgyzstan

Epidemiolohiya

  1. Irina Dzublyk, Kyiv, Ukraine
  2. Aidyn Salmanov, Kyiv, Ukraine
  3. Dmitro Kyryk, Kyiv, Ukraine
  4. Mikhailo Kolesnikov, Kyiv, Ukraine
  5. Victoriia Zadorozhna, Kyiv, Ukraine
  6. S. Abdikarimov, Bishkek, Republic of Kyrgyzstan

General practice - family medicine

  1. Shekera Oleg, Kyiv, Ukraine
  2. Matiukha Larysa, Kyiv, Ukraine
  3. Khimion Liudmila, Kyiv, Ukraine
  4. Oleksii Korzh, Kharkіv, Ukraine
  5. Ivan Chopei, Uzhgorod, Ukraine
  6. Victoria Tkachenko, Kyiv, Ukraine
  7. Evhenyia Zaremba, Lviv, Ukraine
  8. Rysbek Kaliev, Bishkek, Republic of Kyrgyzstan
  9. Genadie Curocichin, Kishinev, The Republic of Moldova

Technology of medicines and organization of pharmaceutical business

  1. Natalia Vetiutneva, Kyiv, Ukraine
  2. Mykola Ponomarenko, Kyiv, Ukraine
  3. Victor Trokhymchuk, Kyiv, Ukraine
  4. Lena Davtian, Kyiv, Ukraine
  5. Raisa Korytniuk, Kyiv, Ukraine
  6. Valerii Shapovalov, Kharkiv, Ukraine
  7. K. Cholponbaev, Bishkek, Republic of Kyrgyzstan

Pharmaceutical Chemistry and Pharmacognosy

  1. Natalia Vetiutneva, Kyiv, Ukraine
  2. Mykola Ponomarenko, Kyiv, Ukraine
  3. Victor Trokhymchuk, Kyiv, Ukraine
  4. Yurii Hubskii, Kyiv, Ukraine
  5. Victoriia Shapovalova, Kharkiv, Ukraine
  6. Liliia Vishnevska, Kharkiv, Ukraine
  7. A. Muratalieva, Bishkek, Republic of Kyrgyzstan

The standardization and organization of drug production

  1. Natalia Vetiutneva, Kyiv, Ukraine
  2. Lena Davtian, Kyiv, Ukraine
  3. Mykola Ponomarenko, Kyiv, Ukraine
  4. Victor Trokhymchuk, Kyiv, Ukraine
  5. Volodymyr Zahorii, Kyiv, Ukraine
  6. Hleb Zahorii, Kyiv, Ukraine
  7. Valentin Shapovalov, Kharkiv, Ukraine
  8. K. Cholponbaev, Bishkek, Republic of Kyrgyzstan

Nervous diseases

  1. Yurii Holovchenko, Kyiv, Ukraine
  2. Ivan Zozulia, Kyiv, Ukraine
  3. Francesc Valldeoriola, Barcelona, Spain
  4. A. Murzaliev, Bishkek,Republic of Kyrgyzstan
  5. Tetiana Slobodin, Kyiv, Ukraine
  6. Olha Kovalenko, Kyiv, Ukraine
  7. Nataliia Svyrydova, Kyiv, Ukraine
  8. Оlena Tkachenko, Kyiv, Ukraine

Psychiatry, medical psychology

  1. Viacheslav Mishyiev, Київ,Україна
  2. Galyna Pyliagina, Kyiv, Ukraine
  3. Anatolii Chuprykov, Kyiv, Ukraine
  4. Eugenia Hrynevych, Kyiv, Ukraine
  5. Oleksandr Revenok, Kyiv, Ukraine
  6. Tetiana Halako, Bishkek, Republic of Kyrgyzstan

Ophthalmology

  1. Sergii Rykov, Kyiv, Ukraine
  2. Sergey Mogilevskyy, Kyiv, Ukraine
  3. Nataliia Medvedovska, Kyiv, Ukraine
  4. Olzhobay Dzhumagulov, Bishkek, Republic of Kyrgyzstan
  5. N. Karanadze, Tbilisi, Georgia

Otorhinolaryngology

  1. Rustam Abyzov, Kyiv, Ukraine
  2. Anatolii Kosakovskyi, Kyiv, Ukraine
  3. Volodymyr Shkorbotun, Kyiv, Ukraine
  4. V. Nasyrov, Bishkek, Republic of Kyrgyzstan
  5. Tamara Shidlovska, Kyiv, Ukraine
  6. Dmytro Zabolotnyi, Kyiv, Ukraine

Pulmonology

  1. Vadim Hetman, Kyiv, Ukraine
  2. Mamed Bahirov, Kyiv, Ukraine
  3. Anatolii Makarov, Kyiv, Ukraine
  4. Petro Sokur, Kyiv, Ukraine
  5. Oleksandr Dzliublyk, Kyiv, Ukraine
  6. Yurii Feshchenko, Kyiv, Ukraine
  7. Nurlan Brimkulov, Bishkek, Republic of Kyrgyzstan

Traumatology and Orthopedics

  1. Henrih Hertsen, Kyiv, Ukraine
  2. Mykola Ankin, Kyiv, Ukraine
  3. Oleksandr Movchan, Kyiv, Ukraine
  4. Vasyl Popov, Kyiv, Ukraine
  5. Oleksandr Radomskyi, Kyiv, Ukraine
  6. Sabyrbek Dzhumabekov, Bishkek, Republic of Kyrgyzstan

Anesthesiology and intensive care

  1. Andrii Biliaev, Kyiv, Ukraine
  2. Oleg Loskutov, Kyiv, Ukraine
  3. Lesia Zghrzheblovska, Kyiv, Ukraine
  4. A. Moldotasheva, Bishkek, Republic of Kyrgyzstan
  5. Djuraboy Sabirov, Tashkent, Republic of Uzbekistan
  6. Shuhrat Atahanov, Tashkent, Republic of Uzbekistan